Is M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • dextrin
  • less than 2% - coloring
  • artificial and natural flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct are a popular snack option. These mini-sized M&M's tubes offer a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. The product details suggest that each tube contains 108 ounces of M&M's, and the package includes 24 tubes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that these minis are considered a great snack implies that they are well-received by consumers. Overall, M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct offer a tasty and convenient snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.

Check M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go