Is M&m's Minis Chocolate Medium Bag 145g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 75% (Sugar. Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 102, 110, 129, 133), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903), Vegetable Fat. Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids.

Check M&m's Minis Chocolate Medium Bag 145g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's Minis Chocolate Medium Bag 145g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go