Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy shell and smooth, creamy center, delivering a familiar sweet flavor and melt-in-mouth texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as baking mix-ins, party bowl candy, or snack packs. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenience, noting occasional packaging, portion, and color inconsistencies across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces offer a crunchy shell and smooth, creamy center, delivering a familiar sweet flavor and melt-in-mouth texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as baking mix-ins, party bowl candy, or snack packs. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenience, noting occasional packaging, portion, and color inconsistencies across shipments.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar; Less Than 2% Of: Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


