Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • dextrin
  • starch

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate 75% (sugar, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (palm, coconui, and shea), milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour), sugar, starch (sources include wheat), glucose syrup (sources include wheat), vegetable gum (gum acacia), colours (titanium dioxide, sunset yellow, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue), thickener (dextrin), glazing àgent (carńauba wax). contains permitted flavouring agent and colour, permitted emulsifier from soy, thickeners from gum arabic and dextrin, and glazing agent from carnauba wax as permitted food conditioners. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 29% cocoa solids and 21% milk solids. may be present: peanuts, treenuts, barley. guarantee of satisfaction: if you are not satisfied in any way, please call 1800 245 455 in australia or 0800 444 443 in new zealand. please dispose of this packaging carefully. &quot

Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go