Is M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- silk milk
- coated m&m's brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- whey mono
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Silk Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract ! (Color), Natural Flavors, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m's Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coloring: (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter
Check M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


