Is M&M's Mint Crunchy Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), GUM ACACIA.

Check M&M's Mint Crunchy Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bag, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing