Is M&m's Mix Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.

Check M&m's Mix Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing