Is M&ms Sweets Mix Ups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • flavours milk chocolate

21% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 102, 110, 133), Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Thickener (1400), Glazing Agent (903, Vegetable Oil), Flavours <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains a minimum of 27% cocoa solids and 21% milk solids

Check M&ms Sweets Mix Ups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&ms Sweets Mix Ups is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing