Is M&m's M&m's Minis Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Less Than 2% - Corn Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check M&m's M&m's Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's M&m's Minis is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go