Is M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Dextrose (Sources Include Wheat), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavours (Barley Malted Milk, Vanilla Extract), Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent, View More
Check M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
M&m's & More Mini Chocolate Easter Eggs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


