Is M&M's Peanut Arachide Lactose Free?

Description
Colorful, coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a firm, crunchy core and a rich, sweet center; commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party bowl filler, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, vibrant colors, occasional damaged pieces, and general suitability for sharing and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a firm, crunchy core and a rich, sweet center; commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party bowl filler, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, vibrant colors, occasional damaged pieces, and general suitability for sharing and convenience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Arachide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Arachide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


