Is M&M's Peanut Arachide Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful, coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a firm, crunchy core and a rich, sweet center; commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party bowl filler, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, vibrant colors, occasional damaged pieces, and general suitability for sharing and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check M&M's Peanut Arachide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping