Is M&M's Peanut Arachides Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Colour (with Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And / Or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Gum Acacia. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check M&M's Peanut Arachides against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Arachides is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping