Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size Lactose Free?

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy in the 9.6oz sharing size bag is a delightful treat made with real peanut butter. With its slightly crunchy texture and scrumptious taste, it is perfect for parties, baking, and road trips. The sharing size bag ensures there's plenty to go around. Customers appreciate the delicious flavor and enjoy the convenience this product offers. Whether you're hosting a gathering or embarking on a journey, M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy is a great choice.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- chocolate skim milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy in the 9.6oz sharing size bag is a delightful treat made with real peanut butter. With its slightly crunchy texture and scrumptious taste, it is perfect for parties, baking, and road trips. The sharing size bag ensures there's plenty to go around. Customers appreciate the delicious flavor and enjoy the convenience this product offers. Whether you're hosting a gathering or embarking on a journey, M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy is a great choice.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - 9.6oz - Sharing Size is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


