Is M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - Box Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, creamy center contrasts with a thin, crisp candy shell, producing a balance of smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking and topping desserts, reviewers praise the flavor and texture while occasionally noting inconsistency in freshness or occasional overly hard shells in some packs and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavors, salt, dextrin, coloring
- natural flavors
- dextrose
less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavors, salt, dextrin, coloring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy center contrasts with a thin, crisp candy shell, producing a balance of smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking and topping desserts, reviewers praise the flavor and texture while occasionally noting inconsistency in freshness or occasional overly hard shells in some packs and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - Box Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - Box Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - Box Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


