Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • less than 1% of corn serip natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, round candies offer a sweet, creamy center with a crisp hard shell and smooth outer coating; reviewers commonly note a balance of sweet and savory flavors, satisfying contrast of textures, and frequent use for snacking, baking, and party bowls, while some mention occasional inconsistency in filling distribution and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural ,avor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydroc &jated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% Of Corn Serip Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake Red 40 Yellow G, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blije 2 Lake. Blue 2, Carnauba Wax Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness Gum Acacia. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go