Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 18.4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavors, salt, dextrin, coloring
- natural flavors
- dextrose
less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavors, salt, dextrin, coloring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 18.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 18.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 18.4 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


