Is M&M's Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies - 18.4oz Oat Free?

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Candy is a beloved chocolate treat that is perfect for sharing with family, friends, or as a gift. With 18 candies in each bag, there's plenty to go around. Not only is it delicious on its own, but M&M'S Peanut Butter Candy can also be used in a variety of recipes, such as cookies, cakes, and brownies. People appreciate the freshness of these candies, making them a popular choice for chocolate lovers. The M&M'S Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies 184oz provides a generous amount of this delectable treat for any occasion.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M'S Peanut Butter Candy is a beloved chocolate treat that is perfect for sharing with family, friends, or as a gift. With 18 candies in each bag, there's plenty to go around. Not only is it delicious on its own, but M&M'S Peanut Butter Candy can also be used in a variety of recipes, such as cookies, cakes, and brownies. People appreciate the freshness of these candies, making them a popular choice for chocolate lovers. The M&M'S Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies 184oz provides a generous amount of this delectable treat for any occasion.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies - 18.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies - 18.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Family Size Chocolate Candies - 18.4oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


