Is M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Vegetable Oil [palm And Sunflower Oils], Corn Syrup, Salt), Dextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrin, Carnuba Wax, Colors (including Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Bht, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go