Is M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Vegetable Oil [palm And Sunflower Oils], Corn Syrup, Salt), Dextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrin, Carnuba Wax, Colors (including Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Bht, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter & Jelly Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


