Is M&M's Peanut Butter M&m's Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Vegetable Oil (palm And Sunflower Oils), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. it may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter M&m's Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter M&m's Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


