Is M&M's Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup), Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Modified Palm And Sunflower Oils, Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


