Is M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Starch, Less Than 1% of - Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Smucker’s Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 Oz. Jar
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


