Is M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Starch, Less Than 1% of - Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Candies 3Lb 14oz Jar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go