Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk.
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


