Is M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Party Size 42-Ounce Bag Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanutes
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanutes, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch
Check M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Party Size 42-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Party Size 42-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Party Size 42-Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


