Is M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Singles 1.74-Ounce Pouch 48-Count Box Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Dextrin

Check M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Singles 1.74-Ounce Pouch 48-Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy Singles 1.74-Ounce Pouch 48-Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping