Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate 46
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 46% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, PEANUTS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, FLAVOUR), SUGAR, PEANUTS 21%, STARCH (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), VEGETABLE GUM (414), COLOURS (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), THICKENER (DEXTRIN), GLAZING AGENT (903).
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


