Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • sources include wheat

sources include wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE 46% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, PEANUTS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, FLAVOUR), SUGAR, PEANUTS 21%, STARCH (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), VEGETABLE GUM (414), COLOURS (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), THICKENER (DEXTRIN), GLAZING AGENT (903).

Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Chocolate Gift Box 460g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go