Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- e160a
- carmine
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, PEANUTS, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Shea Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Colours (Carmine, E133, E170, E100, E160A, E160E), Salt, Flavouring. (May Contain: ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


