Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Pouch Bag 112g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- carmine
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- e160a
- e170
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Shea Fat, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Dextrin, Glazing agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Colours (Carmine, E133, E170, 5100, E160a, E160e), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk solids 14% minimum
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Pouch Bag 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate Pouch Bag 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Pouch Bag 112g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


