Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Fat, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E162, E170, E172), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Natural Vanilla Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


