No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Palm Fat, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E162, E170, E172), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Natural Vanilla Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum

Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Block 165G | Spoonful