Is M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies in the family size 192 oz package are individually wrapped chocolate candy bags. These candies are not only delicious, but also versatile. They are perfect for packing in lunches, sharing with friends and coworkers, and passing out on Halloween. Additionally, they are great for stocking the office pantry, bringing to holiday parties, and creating candy buffets. The large size of the package ensures that there is plenty to go around. With M&M's Fun Size Chocolate, you can enjoy the classic taste and share the joy with others.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies in the family size 192 oz package are individually wrapped chocolate candy bags. These candies are not only delicious, but also versatile. They are perfect for packing in lunches, sharing with friends and coworkers, and passing out on Halloween. Additionally, they are great for stocking the office pantry, bringing to holiday parties, and creating candy buffets. The large size of the package ensures that there is plenty to go around. With M&M's Fun Size Chocolate, you can enjoy the classic taste and share the joy with others.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%--Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, May Contain Almonds
Check M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


