Is M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies in the family size 192 oz package are individually wrapped chocolate candy bags. These candies are not only delicious, but also versatile. They are perfect for packing in lunches, sharing with friends and coworkers, and passing out on Halloween. Additionally, they are great for stocking the office pantry, bringing to holiday parties, and creating candy buffets. The large size of the package ensures that there is plenty to go around. With M&M's Fun Size Chocolate, you can enjoy the classic taste and share the joy with others.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%--Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, May Contain Almonds

Check M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go