Is M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies in the family size 192 oz package are individually wrapped chocolate candy bags. These candies are not only delicious, but also versatile. They are perfect for packing in lunches, sharing with friends and coworkers, and passing out on Halloween. Additionally, they are great for stocking the office pantry, bringing to holiday parties, and creating candy buffets. The large size of the package ensures that there is plenty to go around. With M&M's Fun Size Chocolate, you can enjoy the classic taste and share the joy with others.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies in the family size 192 oz package are individually wrapped chocolate candy bags. These candies are not only delicious, but also versatile. They are perfect for packing in lunches, sharing with friends and coworkers, and passing out on Halloween. Additionally, they are great for stocking the office pantry, bringing to holiday parties, and creating candy buffets. The large size of the package ensures that there is plenty to go around. With M&M's Fun Size Chocolate, you can enjoy the classic taste and share the joy with others.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%--Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, May Contain Almonds
Check M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candies Family Size 19.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


