Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- dextrin
- less than 1% - corn syrup, gum acacia, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


