Is M&M'S Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag, 10.7 Ounce Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • dextrin
  • less than 1% - corn syrup, gum acacia, coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, candy-coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a softer, textured center, offering a balance of crunchy and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, baking, and snack bowls, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience of the 10.7-ounce sharing bag, occasionally citing packaging, freshness concerns, and variability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds

Check M&M'S Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag, 10.7 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Bag, 10.7 Ounce Bag is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking