Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy exterior and a crisp candy shell enclose a dense, slightly crumbly center; texture mixes snap and creamy melt. Commonly eaten during movies, parties, or as a portable snack. Reviewers cite pleasing flavor and convenient theater-style packaging, while some mention melting in heat and complaints about box size occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy exterior and a crisp candy shell enclose a dense, slightly crumbly center; texture mixes snap and creamy melt. Commonly eaten during movies, parties, or as a portable snack. Reviewers cite pleasing flavor and convenient theater-style packaging, while some mention melting in heat and complaints about box size occasionally.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


