Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Festive colorful shells with crunchy centers deliver a sweet, creamy exterior and crisp inner bite; customers note holiday-themed candies are popular for snacking, party bowls, gift bags, and stocking-stuffers. Reviews commonly mention consistent texture, occasional broken pieces in shipping, and high appeal among children, holiday hosts, families, and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.

Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping