Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Festive colorful shells with crunchy centers deliver a sweet, creamy exterior and crisp inner bite; customers note holiday-themed candies are popular for snacking, party bowls, gift bags, and stocking-stuffers. Reviews commonly mention consistent texture, occasional broken pieces in shipping, and high appeal among children, holiday hosts, families, and adults alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Festive colorful shells with crunchy centers deliver a sweet, creamy exterior and crisp inner bite; customers note holiday-themed candies are popular for snacking, party bowls, gift bags, and stocking-stuffers. Reviews commonly mention consistent texture, occasional broken pieces in shipping, and high appeal among children, holiday hosts, families, and adults alike.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Christmas Candies Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


