Is M&m's Peanut M&m's Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (48%) Covered Peanuts (24%) In A Sugar Shell. Ingredients: Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Shea Fat, Whey Permeate (milk), Milk Fat, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colours (e100, Carmine, E133, E160a, E160e, E170), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring. (may Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts). Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soya.
Check M&m's Peanut M&m's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Peanut M&m's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


