Is M&M's Peanut Special (Coffee Nut) Flavors 9.6 oz Resealable Zipper Bags Sharing Size (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter,skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Special (Coffee Nut) Flavors 9.6 oz Resealable Zipper Bags Sharing Size (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Special (Coffee Nut) Flavors 9.6 oz Resealable Zipper Bags Sharing Size (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Special (Coffee Nut) Flavors 9.6 oz Resealable Zipper Bags Sharing Size (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


