Is M&M's Peanut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut tree nuts
- modified coconut oil
coconut tree nuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Indigotine. Contains Peanut, Soy, Milk, Coconut Tree Nuts,
Check M&M's Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


