Is M&M's Peanut Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 102, 133), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Thickener (1400, Salt, Glazing Agent (903, Vegetable Oil), Flavour, Malt Extract (barley). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing


