Is M&m's Red & Green 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 68% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, View More
Check M&m's Red & Green 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Red & Green 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
M&m's Red & Green 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


