Is M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter M&m's Speckled Eggs: Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Colours (E100, E133, E162, E171, E172), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Extra Large Egg 313g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


