Is M&M's Vanilla Ice Cream with Chocolate Swirl Fun Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • coated m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Coated M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar; Less than 2% of: Colors (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Cocoa Butter. Fudge Swirl: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check M&M's Vanilla Ice Cream with Chocolate Swirl Fun Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Vanilla Ice Cream with Chocolate Swirl Fun Cups is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go