Is M&M's with Almond Candy, 1.31-Ounce Packages (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Almonds, Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40), Dextrin

Check M&M's with Almond Candy, 1.31-Ounce Packages (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's with Almond Candy, 1.31-Ounce Packages (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing