Is M&M's Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


